BK Installations       BK Installations
     
     
     

 

 

SWPT

 

 
       
South West Pool Tour South West Pool Tour South West Pool Tour South West Pool Tour South West Pool TourSWPT South West Pool Tour South West Pool Tour South West Pool Tour South West Pool Tour South West Pool Tour South West Pool Tour South West Pool TourSouth West Pool Tour
South West Pool Tour Facebook pageCompufixit Web Hosting
South West Pool Tour

2018-2019
Main Tour
Tour Winner Runner Up Venue
1 South west Pool Tour South west Pool Tour Allstars
Exeter
  Oly Bale Greg Batten  
 
Ladies Tour
Tour Winner Runner Up Venue
1 South west Pool Tour South West Pool Tour Allstars
Exeter
  Harriet Haynes Sophie Gibbs Nichiolls  
 
Over 40s Tour
Tour Winner Runner Up Venue
1 South west Pool Tour South West Pool Tour Allstars
Exeter
  Richie Blackmore Rob Short  
 
Seniors Tour
Tour Winner Runner Up Venue
1 South west Pool Tour South West Pool Tour Allstars
Exeter
  Dave Bowden Paul Marsh  
 
Main Tour
Tour Winner Runner Up Venue
2 South west Pool Tour South west Pool Tour Allstars
Exeter
  Shane Thompson Jez Graham  
 
Ladies Tour
Tour Winner Runner Up Venue
2 South west Pool Tour South West Pool Tour Allstars
Exeter
  Harriet Haynes Kate Yarde  
 
Over 40s Tour
Tour Winner Runner Up Venue
2 South west Pool Tour South West Pool Tour Allstars
Exeter
  Partab Singh Antony Doble  
 
Seniors Tour
Tour Winner Runner Up Venue
2 South west Pool Tour South West Pool Tour Allstars
Exeter
  Dave Bowden Paul Marsh  
 
Main Tour
Tour Winner Runner Up Venue
3 South west Pool Tour South West Pool Tour Allstars
Exeter
  Darren McVicar Greg Batten  
 
Ladies Tour
Tour Winner Runner Up Venue
3 South west Pool Tour South West Pool Tour Allstars
Exeter
  Sophie Gibbs Nicholls Harriet Haynes  
 
Over 40s Tour
Tour Winner Runner Up Venue
3 South west Pool Tour South West Pool Tour Allstars
Exeter
  Richie Blackmore Antony Doble  
 
Seniors Tour
Tour Winner Runner Up Venue
3 South west Pool Tour South West Pool Tour Allstars
Exeter
  Russell Burgess Dave Bowden  
 
Main Tour
Tour Winner Runner Up Venue
4 South west Pool Tour South west Pool Tour Allstars
Exeter
  Shane Thompson Darren McVicar  
 
Ladies Tour - Event cancelled due to England trials
Tour Winner Runner Up Venue
4     Allstars
Exeter
       
 
Over 40s Tour
Tour Winner Runner Up Venue
4 South west Pool Tour South West Pool Tour Allstars
Exeter
  Greg Gamlin Nick Hawkins  
 
Seniors Tour
Tour Winner Runner Up Venue
4 South west Pool Tour South West Pool Tour Allstars
Exeter
  Russell Burgess Adrian Bowden  
 
Main Tour
Tour Winner Runner Up Venue
5 South west Pool Tour South west Pool Tour Allstars
Exeter
  Jez Graham Oly Bale  
 
Ladies Tour
Tour Winner Runner Up Venue
5 South west Pool Tour South West Pool Tour Allstars
Exeter
  Sophie Gibbs Nicholls Harriet Haynes  
 
Over 40s Tour
Tour Winner Runner Up Venue
5 South west Pool Tour South West Pool Tour Allstars
Exeter
  Richie Blackmore Greg Gamlin  
 
Seniors Tour
Tour Winner Runner Up Venue
5 South west Pool Tour South West Pool Tour Allstars
Exeter
  Russell Burgess Dave Bowden  
 
Main Tour
Tour Winner Runner Up Venue
6 South west Pool Tour South west Pool Tour Allstars
Exeter
  Darren McVicar Shane Thompson  
 
Ladies Tour
Tour Winner Runner Up Venue
6 South west Pool Tour South West Pool Tour Allstars
Exeter
  Harriet Haynes Sophie Gibbs Nicholls  
 
 
Over 40s Tour
Tour Winner Runner Up Venue
6 South west Pool Tour South West Pool Tour Allstars
Exeter
  Richie Blackmore Rob Short  
 
Seniors Tour
Tour Winner Runner Up Venue
6 South west Pool Tour South West Pool Tour Allstars
Exeter
  Russell Burgess Paul Marsh  
 
2017-2018
Main Tour
Tour Winner Runner Up Venue
1 South west Pool Tour South west Pool Tour Allstars
Exeter
  Jez Graham Josh Corkett  
 
Ladies Tour
Tour Winner Runner Up Venue
1 South west Pool Tour South West Pool Tour Allstars
Exeter
  Stacey Graham Nicola Comrie  
 
 
Over 40s Tour
Tour Winner Runner Up Venue
1 South west Pool Tour South West Pool Tour Allstars
Exeter
  Phil Law Steve Whatley  
 
Seniors Tour
Tour Winner Runner Up Venue
1 South west Pool Tour South West Pool Tour Allstars
Exeter
  Russell Burgess Steve Davis  
 
Main Tour
Tour Winner Runner Up Venue
2 South west Pool Tour South west Pool Tour Allstars
Exeter
  Shane Thompson Ben Holley  
 
Ladies Tour
Tour Winner Runner Up Venue
2 South west Pool Tour South West Pool Tour Allstars
Exeter
  Harriet Haynes Hayley Marks  
 
 
Over 40s Tour
Tour Winner Runner Up Venue
2 South west Pool Tour South West Pool Tour Allstars
Exeter
  Kev Smith Paul Sturmey  
 
Seniors Tour
Tour Winner Runner Up Venue
2 South west Pool Tour South West Pool Tour Allstars
Exeter
  Russell Burgess Trev Clark  
 
Main Tour
Tour Winner Runner Up Venue
3 South west Pool Tour South west Pool Tour Allstars
Exeter
  Josh Corkett Shane Thompson  
 
Ladies Tour
Tour Winner Runner Up Venue
3 South west Pool Tour South West Pool Tour Allstars
Exeter
  Sophie Gibbs Nicholls Harriet Haynes  
 
 
Over 40s Tour
Tour Winner Runner Up Venue
3 South west Pool Tour South West Pool Tour Allstars
Exeter
  Phil Law Steve Whatley  
 
Seniors Tour
Tour Winner Runner Up Venue
3 South west Pool Tour South West Pool Tour Allstars
Exeter
  Russell Burgess Adrian Bowden  
 
Main Tour
Tour Winner Runner Up Venue
4 South west Pool Tour South west Pool Tour Allstars
Exeter
  Mike King Steve Smart  
 
Ladies Tour
Tour Winner Runner Up Venue
4 South west Pool Tour South West Pool Tour Allstars
Exeter
  Harriet Haynes Nicola Comrie  
 
 
Over 40s Tour
Tour Winner Runner Up Venue
4 South west Pool Tour South West Pool Tour Allstars
Exeter
  Steve Whatley Rob Short  
 
Seniors Tour
Tour Winner Runner Up Venue
4 South west Pool Tour South West Pool Tour Allstars
Exeter
  Russell Burgess Russ Neal  
 
Main Tour
Tour Winner Runner Up Venue
5 South west Pool Tour South west Pool Tour Allstars
Exeter
  Paul Balston Steve Smart  
 
Ladies Tour
Tour Winner Runner Up Venue
5 South west Pool Tour South West Pool Tour Allstars
Exeter
  Nichola Comrie Harriet Haynes  
 
 
Over 40s Tour
Tour Winner Runner Up Venue
5 South west Pool Tour South West Pool Tour Allstars
Exeter
  Leon Jagodzinski Steve Whatley  
 
Seniors Tour
Tour Winner Runner Up Venue
5 South west Pool Tour South West Pool Tour Allstars
Exeter
  Russell Burgess Pete Callery  
 
Main Tour
Tour Winner Runner Up Venue
6 South west Pool Tour South west Pool Tour Allstars
Exeter
  Matt Atasoy Mike King  
 
Ladies Tour
Tour Winner Runner Up Venue
6 South west Pool Tour South West Pool Tour Allstars
Exeter
  Stacey Graham Harriet Haynes  
 
 
Over 40s Tour
Tour Winner Runner Up Venue
6 South west Pool Tour South West Pool Tour Allstars
Exeter
  Kev Smith Dan Darlington  
 
Seniors Tour
Tour Winner Runner Up Venue
6 South west Pool Tour South West Pool Tour Allstars
Exeter
  Russell Burgess Paul Marsh  
 
2016-2017
Main Tour
Tour Winner Runner Up Venue
1 South west Pool Tour South West Pool Tour Allstars
Weston-super-Mare
  Josh Corkett Josh Durant  
 
Ladies Tour
Tour Winner Runner Up Venue
1 South west Pool Tour South West Pool Tour Allstars
Weston-super-Mare
  Sophie Gibbs-Nicholls Sarah Wait  
 
Seniors Tour
Tour Winner Runner Up Venue
1 South west Pool Tour South West Pool Tour Allstars
Weston-super-Mare
  Russell Burgess Phil Law  
 
Main Tour
Tour Winner Runner Up Venue
2 South west Pool Tour South West Pool Tour Allstars
Taunton
  Greg Batten Mike King  
 
Ladies Tour
Tour Winner Runner Up Venue
2 South west Pool Tour South West Pool Tour Allstars
Taunton
  Stacey Graham Sophie Gibbs-Nicholls  
 
Seniors Tour
Tour Winner Runner Up Venue
2 South west Pool Tour South West Pool Tour Allstars
Taunton
  Kev Smith Russell Burgess  
 
Main Tour
Tour Winner Runner Up Venue
3 South west Pool Tour South West Pool Tour Allstars
Bristol
  Shane Thompson Josh Corkett  
 
Ladies Tour
Tour Winner Runner Up Venue
3 South west Pool Tour South West Pool Tour Allstars
Bristol
  Jess Pflug Teresa Samuel  
 
Seniors Tour
Tour Winner Runner Up Venue
3 South west Pool Tour South West Pool Tour Allstars
Bristol
  Kev Smith Paul Sturmey  
 
Main Tour
Tour Winner Runner Up Venue
4 South west Pool Tour South West Pool Tour Allstars
Taunton
  Greg Batten Dean Anderson  
 
Ladies Tour
Tour Winner Runner Up Venue
4 South west Pool Tour South West Pool Tour Allstars
Taunton
  Teresa Samuel Stacey Graham  
 
Seniors Tour
Tour Winner Runner Up Venue
4 South west Pool Tour South West Pool Tour Allstars
Taunton
  Russell Burgess Russ Neal  
 
Main Tour
Tour Winner Runner Up Venue
5 South west Pool Tour South West Pool Tour Allstars
Exeter
  Mike King Josh Corkett  
 
Ladies Tour
Tour Winner Runner Up Venue
5 South west Pool Tour South West Pool Tour Allstars
Exeter
  Sarah wait Teresa Samuel  
 
Seniors Tour
Tour Winner Runner Up Venue
5 South west Pool Tour South West Pool Tour Allstars
Exeter
  Paul Sturmey Russell Burgess  
 
 
Main Tour
Tour Winner Runner Up Venue
6 South west Pool Tour South West Pool Tour Allstars
W-s-M
  Shane Thompson Greg Gamlin  
 
Ladies Tour
Tour Winner Runner Up Venue
6 South west Pool Tour South West Pool Tour Allstars
W-s-M
  Sophie Gibbs-Nicholls Alex De Frates  
 
Seniors Tour
Tour Winner Runner Up Venue
6 South west Pool Tour South West Pool Tour Allstars
W-s-M
  Russell Burgess Paul Sturmey  
 
2015-2016
Main Tour
Tour Winner Runner Up Venue
1 South west Pool Tour South West Pool Tour Allstars
Exeter
  Darren McVicar Oly Bale  
 
Ladies Tour
Tour Winner Runner Up Venue
1 South west Pool Tour South West Pool Tour Allstars
Exeter
  Teresa Samuel Freya Clothier  
 
Seniors Tour
Tour Winner Runner Up Venue
1 South west Pool Tour South West Pool Tour Allstars
Exeter
  Kev Smith Terry Humphreys  
 
Main Tour
Tour Winner Runner Up Venue
2 South west Pool Tour South West Pool Tour Allstars
Weston-super-Mare
  Darren McVicar Antony Doble  
 
Ladies Tour
Tour Winner Runner Up Venue
2 South west Pool Tour South West Pool Tour Allstars
Weston-super-Mare
  Sophie Gibbs-Nicholls Teresa Samuel  
 
Seniors Tour
Tour Winner Runner Up Venue
2 South west Pool Tour South West Pool Tour Allstars
Weston-super-Mare
  Terry Humphreys Mark Rose  
 
Main Tour
Tour Winner Runner Up Venue
3 South west Pool Tour South West Pool Tour Allstars
Bristol
  Darren McVicar Jez Graham  
 
Ladies Tour
Tour Winner Runner Up Venue
3 South west Pool Tour South West Pool Tour Allstars
Bristol
  Sophie Gibbs-Nicholls Teresa Samuel  
 
Seniors Tour
Tour Winner Runner Up Venue
3 South west Pool Tour South West Pool Tour Allstars
Bristol
  Terry Humphreys Russ Neal  
 
Main Tour
Tour Winner Runner Up Venue
4 South west Pool Tour South West Pool Tour Allstars
Exeter
  Russell Frame Jez Graham  
 
Ladies Tour
Tour Winner Runner Up Venue
4 South west Pool Tour South West Pool Tour Allstars
Exeter
  Stacey Graham Teresa Samuel  
 
Seniors Tour
Tour Winner Runner Up Venue
4 South west Pool Tour South West Pool Tour Allstars
Exeter
  Kev Smith John Stokes  
 
Main Tour
Tour Winner Runner Up Venue
5 South west Pool Tour South West Pool Tour Allstars
Taunton
  Oly Bale Daniel Bishop  
 
Ladies Tour
Tour Winner Runner Up Venue
5 South west Pool Tour South West Pool Tour Allstars
Taunton
  Sarah Wait Sammi Hogg  
 
Seniors Tour
Tour Winner Runner Up Venue
5 South west Pool Tour South West Pool Tour Allstars
Taunton
  Darren Humphreys Terry Humphreys  
 
Main Tour
Tour Winner Runner Up Venue
6 South west Pool Tour South West Pool Tour Allstars
Weston-super-Mare
  Oly Bale Nick Bell  
 
Ladies Tour
Tour Winner Runner Up Venue
6 South west Pool Tour South West Pool Tour Allstars
Weston-super-Mare
  Teresa Samuel Sophie Gibbs-Nicholls  
 
Seniors Tour
Tour Winner Runner Up Venue
6 South west Pool Tour South West Pool Tour Allstars
Weston-super-Mare
  Kev Smith Russ Neal  
 
Main Tour
Tour Winner Runner Up Venue
7 South west Pool Tour South West Pool Tour Allstars
Bristol
  Nick Bell Jamie Graham  
 
Ladies Tour
Tour Winner Runner Up Venue
7 South west Pool Tour South West Pool Tour Allstars
Bristol
  Teresa Samuel Sammi Hogg  
 
Seniors Tour
Tour Winner Runner Up Venue
7 South west Pool Tour South West Pool Tour Allstars
Bristol
  Kev Smith Russ Neal  
 
Main Tour
Tour Winner Runner Up Venue
8 South west Pool Tour South West Pool Tour Allstars
Taunton
  Max Nosko Dean Lapham  
 
Ladies Tour
Tour Winner Runner Up Venue
8 South west Pool Tour South West Pool Tour Allstars
Taunton
  Sarah Wait Alex De-Frates  
 
Seniors Tour
Tour Winner Runner Up Venue
8 South west Pool Tour South West Pool Tour Allstars
Taunton
  Russ Neal Terry Humphreys  
 
2014-2015
Tour Winner Runner Up Venue
1 South west Pool Tour South West Pool Tour Allstars
Weston-super-Mare
  Greg Batten Antony Doble  
       
Tour Winner Runner Up Venue
2 South west Pool Tour South west Pool Tour Break n Dish
Street
  Mike King Rich Gifford  
       
Tour Winner Runner Up Venue
3 South west Pool Tour SWPT Allstars
Taunton
  Greg Batten Dean Lapham  
       
Tour Winner Runner Up Venue
4 South West Pool Tour South West Pool Tour Break n Dish
Street
  Antony Doble Matt Bull  
       
Tour Winner Runner Up Venue
5 South west Pool Tour South West Pool Tour Allstars
Taunton
  Mike King Josh Corkett  
       
Tour Winner Runner Up Venue
6 South west Pool Tour South West Pool Tour Allstars
Weston-super-Mare
  Greg Batten Josh Corkett  

2013-2014
Tour Winner Runner Up Venue
1 South West Pool Tour South West Pool Tour Allstars
Weston-super-Mare
  Ben Holley Mike King  
       
Tour Winner Runner Up Venue
2 South West Pool Tour South West Pool Tour Break n Dish
Street
  Russell Burgess Mike King  
       
Tour Winner Runner Up Venue
3 South West Pool Tour South West Pool Tour Allstars
Taunton
  Steve Smart Shaun Sartin  
       
Tour Winner Runner Up Venue
4 South West Pool Tour South west Pool Tour Break n Dish
Street
  Oly Bale Antony Doble  
       
Tour Winner Runner Up Venue
5 South west Pool Tour South West Pool Tour Allstars
Taunton
  Jamie Moray Steve Smart  
       
Tour Winner Runner Up Venue
6 South west Pool Tour South West Pool Tour Allstars
Weston-super-Mare
  Jamie Moray Oly Bale  


South West Pool Tour